Monday, January 31, 2011

Thank you guys for caring so much!

I decided to blog different for HIJ.
This is what happened to me concerning my injury.
[click for larger view]

Skypey

So laik... we all got skype 'cept for Al.

PRESSURE PRESSURE PRESSURE

DO IT!! LOL

DO EEEETTTTT!!! *prod*

Sunday, January 30, 2011

More words!

Dear Queen Paranoid,

Get well soon! You'll be fine-- no, you ARE fine. Trust me! I'm a rat. *makes squeaky noise with whiskers*

Yours truly,

King Manly.

Get Well Soon MK!

WMP: Yeah x3 - Chris Brown
MSN: MK
Currently: eBaying =D

On behalf of all members of HIJ (I make it sound like there's a lot of us LOL),

We would like to wish Minhky of the HIJ blog team a speedy recovery from his ice skating injury! =] Go rest up and drink plentiful amounts of water! .. and erhh Ro will attend to your every need :3 Viv and I will send a card or something LOL x] Seriously though, get well soon =(

Yours Sincerely,
Allan
Co-Founder of HIJ Blog Team

ja ne :3

Thursday, January 27, 2011

PEOW PEOW

SO HIJ, ARE YA'LL UP FOR AN OUTING TMR!?

Since I have to go enrol at USYD and Allan has to enrol at UTS at our sessions tmr, DOES THE FOURSOME FEEL LIKE MAKIN' A DAY OUT OF IT? :D

Say yes and I'll be the happiest gender confused human in Canley-Vale! :D

Early start though. 7:30. AHHAHA.

Meow.

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Monday, January 24, 2011

Jealousy Is A Sin

WMP: Love Jump - AKB48
MSN: Geoffrey, Minhky
Currently: Doing my uni timetable =]

WHY DOES THIS BLOG HAVE MORE FOLLOWERS THAN MY BLOG ?! RAWR RAWR IM SOOOOOOOOOOOO JEALOUSSSSSSSSSSSSS~ >=[

That is all.

ja ne :3

Friday, January 21, 2011

Thursday, January 20, 2011

Miss Hoang

Das right yo!

In 5 years I'll be a MISS HOANG. LOL.. well I technically am right now, but I meant teacher-wise.

Gots ma first pref

B Science / B Education (Secondary: Science) @ wait for it.. USYDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



R-tizzle.

University. A Wise Man Once Told Me...


Want it or not I'll give everyone some insight on uni-life. I have one piece of advice for you undergraduates out there who are just about to attend univeristy: Have fun.
Speaking with experience, I couldn't have done as well as I hope I would've if I hadn't boosted my moral with a healthy teaspoon of fun once in a while. However, with all honesty, university life and study is just such a mental challenge because you're just not getting pushed to your limits [as like HSC and high school would have been obliged to do.] You have nobody to tell you what to do, and if you're late - you're late.

Without any sort of discipline one may succumb to laziness and incompetence. Not that I've gone through and incompetence shift but I've seen a few of my mates fall into that.

Final summation, give yourself the discipline and fun and balance it out.

Here's a list of things I do to stay sane:
  • Exercise. I ride my bike around randomly and practice my accents and make sure nobody hears me.
  • Hang out with friends for the luls, literally.
  • Award yourself for completing tasks you give yourself, which lead onto completely finishing assignments & etc.
  • Do silly things that make you laugh :)

LIKE TAKING WEIRD PHOTOS :D

Where Do You See Yourself In 5 Years ?

WMP: To the Moon and back - Savage Garden
MSN: Cassie, Harriet
Currently: Over the Moon :3

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE WHO GOT INTO THEIR COURSES AT UNIVERSITY! BEST OF LUCK FOR THOSE WHO DIDN'T AS YOU STILL GOT SECOND ROUND OFFERS TO LOOK FORWARD TO !! =D

As for me, I'll be an architect in 5 years =] Noooo .. not the one in Inception .. the one like Ted Mosby! =) Except minus the "sex architect" part LOL x] Here's to an awesome first year at uni ^.^

ja ne =]

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Lookie who got herself a new bow tie. MEEEEEE! And borrowed suspenders :3
When I'm browsing online, I sometimes come across shit like this:

I like when a guy,


  • Pinches my cheeks
  • Plays with my hair
  • Asks for a hug
  • Steals something I own and makes me run after him
  • Feeds me
  • Makes silly faces
  • Eats like a pig without being embarrassed
  • Tells me I look beautiful in sweats with no make up on
  • Sings me to sleep
  • Puts his arms around my waist
  • Surprises me from the back and covers my eyes
  • Lets me borrow his jacket
It's like, girl are you serious? Are you freaking serious? The chances of finding that 'perfect' boy at 13 is slim. Slim. Anorexic slim. In my personal opinion, youth shouldn't be wasted on finding the 'perfect life partner' or the boyfriend. I think youth should be spent on living life, being young. Not drugs and sex and parties. It's like you have plenty of time in the future to be having sex and doing drugs and partying till the morning comes but you only have less than two decades to be young and to be a child.

AND SO, in conclusion the perfect boy doesn't exist. Everyone has flaws, we're human. Love is love when you accept your boyfriend or girlfriend's flaws.

K BYE.

we went out todai

lawlcatzpizzaoystapiratsamurawreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. :)

until next time!
lol just because you have a camera doesn't make you some kind of super expert photographer.

Jesus Christ. I was looking at some photos by a 'photographer', I'm using that term lightly, and the products of that 'photographer' ended up looking like some shitty point and shoot camera shots that were heavily, no really, heavily edited by photoshop. It was horrible! And to make it worse, it got all these comments saying how wonderful the photos were and how much of a 'genius' and 'talent' the 'photographer' had. Now I'm not saying everyone who has a camera is a shit cunt photographer. I've seen some pretty hectic work *coughminhkyisprettygoodcough* but this particular 'photographer''s work was just...horrific. Car crash. Bleh.

How people see it as 'art' and 'fantastic' is beyond me. Go back to photography classes. lol.

Sunday, January 16, 2011

:(

I need a cheer-up T.T

I'm Mk. Mk stands for..

I'm not telling you what Mk stands for. You can't know! Esto no puede estar passando...

Before I begin, I wanna take the opportunity of telling the world that this little group of the us four came up with an awesome idea to make a joint blog to express our joy as a group! I saw how Viv posted about herself and was undoubtedly inspired by that. So if there is one thing you should know about me... it's that I like changing my appearance by no means through any permanent alterations of ze face.

Here is a sample of my favourite things to fashion on my noggin:


I like my John Lennon tea shades most. Now you know what sort of person I am.

-shicky shicky- slim shady.

TEEHEE


CLICK FOR ANIMATION :D

Saturday, January 15, 2011

Holy freaking octocrabs. Why isn't episode 6 of TSR working. Wait never mind its working.

BYE

Friday, January 14, 2011

WHO THE F*CK IS A?

anticipating the rest of the season of pretty little liars.

OHAIYOU :D

HOORAY FOR BLOG ONCE AGAIN!

We should get together again soon guiz! I feelz like bumming around and being lazy even though I'm doing that right now. It'll be better with company.

5 days until main round offers!

BTW Viv I just finished 12 Epps of Pretty Little Liars. It is AWESOME.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Fucking ironic if you ask me.
So I'm thinking, why the hell don't I earn $57637846328476328648372. I want these shoes!!!!!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Oh you're so beautiful $220.00 USD shoes *drooooooolzzzzzz*

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

In other news, Hi I'm Vivian. I like long walks around the shopping centre and I'm going to be apart of this quartet of bloggers.

The Naming Of Our Baby Blog

WMP: To The Moon and Back - Savage Garden
MSN: Ro, Vincent
Currently: Cleaning out my room for uni :3

On the 13th of Janurary, the four of us decided to give birth to a blog (awesome foursome LOL) Our first dilemma ? The herculean task of naming something =/ Here's a list of some of the some we came up with LOL I thought it would be interesting to summarise the stupid shit we thought of x] Enjoy! :3

Vivian:
  • amkvr
  • vrmka
  • RAVM
  • VARMK
  • the mac society
  • hansome vivian + 3
  • youshit.blogspot.com
  • poopoo.blogspot.com
  • supersaiyanvivian.blogspot.com
  • efficient.blogspot.om
  • dudelookslikealady.blogspot.com
  • groupproject
  • january13
  • jan12
  • janxiii
  • yellowroom
  • macsocietynotallanandmk
Allan:
  • oysterpizza
  • pestochickenpesto
  • oysterpizza
  • allan&co
  • RO&CO
  • LL COOL ALLAN
  • ilikebigbuttsandicannotlie.blogspot.com
  • redtube.blogspot.com
  • Andriod Allan
  • idontevenhaveyourblog.blogspot.com
  • guytimes4.blogspot.com
  • allanman
  • ALmighty
  • umblical cord buddies
  • oysterpizza
  • 4sliceoysterpizza
  • B1&B2&B3&B4
  • thefourseasons.blogspot.com
  • SAMURAI PIZZA CATS
MK
  • woodfirepizzaisVarm
  • VarmVoodfirePizza
  • AntVarm
  • VarmVarmAway
  • VarmPizza
  • VARMPIRES.blogspot.com
  • ViMiRoAl
  • ViRoAlMi
  • MiRoAlVi
  • Ro&Slaves
  • Minhky's Minhions
  • Allan and All
  • Vivian's Victims
  • Mansome Vivian
  • whyarewetheonlycoolones.blogspot.com
  • youotherbrotherscantdeny.blogspot.com
  • whenagirlwalksinwithaniddybiddywaistandaroundthinginyourfaceyougetsprung.blogspot.com
  • Roku
  • Rohan
  • kriALLAN
  • BulMinh
  • seriousbloggers.blogspot
  • varm blankets
  • varm air con
  • rememberthisblogname.blogspot.com
  • thatchicksaman
  • thatchicksaLLAN
  • Ctrl-Alt-V.blogspot.com
  • connectedbyvelcro
  • velcrobuddies
  • likeglue.blogspot
  • likevelcro
  • alwaysundecided.blogspot.com
  • fourslicepizza
  • pizza4four
  • pizzaorgy
  • THIRTEENJAN
  • BthJan
  • BJan
  • BJAN11
  • blogwarriors
  • NINJAPIZZAPIRATES
Ro:
  • VARM
  • MARV
  • imVarmingYou
  • mvar
  • chicken pesto chicken
  • awesomefoursome
  • whyareyoualluncool.blogspot.com
  • 4girls1cup
  • fantasic4
  • rogasmics
  • vivgeta
  • Allandriod 19
  • vivgasmicwoundboii
  • roman
  • welostthefifthmusketeer.blogspot.com
  • wehadtorecruitmk.blogspot.com (my personal favourite LOL)
  • eatingPVAglue
  • findingthebluecarwithreindeerhorns.blogspot.com
  • projectVARM
  • 13JAN11
  • 13thJAN
  • JanB
  • holidayinjanuary
and that's the process we went through in naming our blog LOL I wonder how if I'm gna go through the same process when I name my kid =/ Narh I wont, cos my first idea was awesome already =) Ima name him "Oyster Pizza" x]

ja ne :3
Allan.

Thursday, January 13, 2011

A joint blog! Hoorah!

This will be fun, my fellow pesto chicken pesto lovers.

Now let's add a little bit of oyster and cheese to it!